GoKup

GoKup - Path of the Warrior written by Gokusan, 4 years ago

Cup date: Thursday the 20th of June 2013, 21:00 CEST
Team format: 3on3

Additional information:
ETTV: Yes
Shoutcast: No

By signing-up, you hereby agree to play by the rules [gokup.tourney.cc].

The maplist is the same as the brand new ClanBase 3on3 ladder maplist:
adlernest
braundorf_b4
erdenberg_t1
et_beach
et_ice
et_ufo_final
frostbite
sp_delivery_te
supply
sw_goldrush_te

Miscellaneous information:
Check-ins from 20:50 CEST onwards
Sign-ups till 20:59 CEST
Brackets at 21:00 CEST

Schedule:
Round 1: et_ufo_final
Round 2: erdenberg_t1 (if 16 teams)
Round 3: supply (if 32 teams)

If LESS than 16 teams signup, schedule shall be as follow:
Semi Final:
First map: erdenberg_t1
Second map: loser's choice

Grand Final:
Both teams pick a map



Both the semi-finals and the grand final shall be played on ETTV and are Bo3.


If you have any further questions, feel free to query me on #GoKup

0 comments


GoKup - The Biggest Fight written by Gokusan, 4 years ago

Cup date: Wednesday the 19th of June 2013, 20:00 CEST
Team format: 6on6

Additional information:
ETTV: Yes
Shoutcast: No

By signing-up, you hereby agree to play by the rules [gokup.tourney.cc].

The maplist is the same as the brand new ClanBase 6on6 ladder maplist:
adlernest
bremen_b3
frostbite
karsiah_te2
missile_b3
radar
reactor_final
sos_secret_weapon
supply
sw_goldrush_te

Miscellaneous information:
Check-ins from 19:50 CEST onwards
Sign-ups till 19:59 CEST
Brackets at 20:00

Schedule:
Round 1: karsiah_te2
Round 2: reactor_final (if 16 teams)
Round 3: sos_secret_weapon (if 32 teams)

If LESS than 16 teams signup, schedule shall be as follow:
Semi Final:
First map: reactor_final
Second map: loser's choice

Grand Final:
Both team pick a map



Both the semi-finals and the grand final shall be played on ETTV and are Bo3.


If you have any further questions, feel free to query me on #GoKup

1 comments


GoKup - Battle of the Gods written by Gokusan, 4 years ago

Cup date: Sunday the 16th of June 2013, 20:00 CEST
Team format: 6on6

Additional information:
ETTV: Yes
Shoutcast: No

By signing-up, you hereby agree to play by the rules [gokup.tourney.cc].

The maplist is the same as the brand new ClanBase 6on6 ladder maplist:
adlernest
bremen_b3
frostbite
karsiah_te2
missile_b3
radar
reactor_final
sos_secret_weapon
supply
sw_goldrush_te

Miscellaneous information:
Check-ins from 19:50 CEST onwards
Sign-ups till 19:59 CEST
Brackets at 20:00

Schedule:
Round 1: karsiah_te2
Round 2: reactor_final (if 16 teams)
Round 3: radar (if 32 teams)

Semi Final: Both teams pick a map
Grand Final: Both teams pick a map
Both the semi-finals and the grand final shall be played on ETTV and are Bo3.


If you have any further questions, feel free to query me on #GoKup

1 comments